YEREVAN NIGHTS
30.04-09.05
INTERNATIONAL ICE HOCKEY TOUrnament
The preliminary Armenian national hockey team "AHL" performed for the first time in a long time
Winner of Division B — Peppers Ice
Winner of Division A — Fly One
Home / Tournaments / Yerevan Nights
01
standings
Play - off
8 : 5
5 : 0
1 : 7
Division B
FORM
1
2
3
4
5
GP
W
WSO
LSO
L
G
P
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
3
1
26:19
20:9
19:12
15:19
18:35
8
6
4
2
0
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
GP - game played
W - wins
WSO - wins shootout
LSO - losses shootout
L - losses
G - goals (scored:conceded)
P - points
Pyunik vs Peppers Ice
Pyunik vs Falcons
Pyunik vs Peppers Ice
Lions vs Peppers Ice
Lions vs Peppers Ice
Lions vs Sharks
Lions vs Sharks
Pyunik vs Falcons
Pyunik vs Sharks
Pyunik vs Lions
Pyunik vs Lions
Pyunik vs Sharks
Peppers Ice vs Falcons
Sharks vs Peppers Ice
Peppers Ice vs Falcons
Sharks vs Peppers Ice
Sharks vs Falcons
Sharks vs Falcons
Falcons vs Lions
Falcons vs Lions
Play - off

6 : 4

8 : 5
4 : 3
Division A
FORM
1
2
3
4
5
GP
W
WSI
LSO
L
G
P
4
4
4
4
4
2
3
2
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
3
3
17:14
20:16
22:16
17:19
25:36
6
6
6
2
2
W
L
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
GP - game played
W - wins
WSO - wins shootout
LSO - losses shootout
L - losses
G - goals (scored:conceded)
P - points
Daewoo vs AHL
AHL vs Peppers
AHL vs Fly One
Fly One vs Peppers
Daewoo vs SHL
Fly One vs Daewoo
AHL vs Fly One
Fly One vs Peppers
Peppers vs SHL
Daewoo vs AHL
Fly One vs Daewoo
Peppers vs SHL
SHL vs AHL
Daewoo vs Peppers
SHL vs AHL
Fly One vs SHL
Daewoo vs Peppers
Fly One vs SHL
Daewoo vs SHL
AHL vs Peppers
From April 30 to May 9, an international tournament was held in the Armenian capital with the participation of 10 teams assembled from professional players from Armenia, Russia, Canada and Georgia.
The tournament was held to promote hockey in Armenia and the development of sports in general.

In the "Yerevan Nights" tournament, you saw for the first time the AHL team made up of the best players of the Armenian Hockey Championship. The preliminary composition of these teams includes promising hockey players who in the future will form the main national team of the country to participate in the World Championship under the auspices of the International Ice Hockey Federation (IIHF).

10 teams are divided into two divisions, each of which will determine the champion.

Division B final — may 4, 19:30
Division A final — may 9, 12:00.
02
ABOUT THE TOURNAMENT
03
DIVISIONS
04
statistics
(Сlick on a specific match to view the game protocol)
Past matches of the Division A